llmspendguard

Public model reference

Curated model catalog

Provider, price, limit, and capability facts published by the SpendGuard client catalog. No account or organization is required.

Provenance: “As of” is the date that row’s authored price or capability data last changed. “Snapshot ingested” is only when this server observed an undated legacy row; it is not row freshness.
62 curated models
Prices are USD per 1M tokens. Scroll horizontally on smaller screens.
Model / providerRealtime in / outBatch in / outContext / outputCapabilitiesSourceRow data as of
Qwen/Qwen2.5-14B-Instruct-AWQ
custom
$0.08 / $0.08$0.04 / $0.04— / —
none recorded
spendguard-curated
AMORTIZED GPU rental: vast.ai RTX4090 inst 45955561 @ $0.436/hr / ~1500 tok/s (14B-AWQ) ≈ $0.08/1M; rental spread over tokens, not additional
As of: 2026-09-25
Source-owned row date
Qwen/Qwen2.5-32B-Instruct-AWQ
custom
$0.2 / $0.2$0.1 / $0.1— / —
none recorded
spendguard-curated
AMORTIZED GPU rental, not a vendor rate: vast.ai RTX4090 inst 45955561 @ $0.436/hr / ~600 tok/s (32B-AWQ) = ~$0.20/1M; this IS the rental spread over tokens, not additional to it
As of: 2026-09-25
Source-owned row date
Qwen/Qwen2.5-72B-Instruct-AWQ
custom
$0.7 / $0.7$0.35 / $0.35— / —
none recorded
spendguard-curated
AMORTIZED: vast H100 inst 47900312 @ $2.003/hr / ~800 tok/s (72B-AWQ) ≈ $0.70/1M; rental spread over tokens
As of: 2026-09-25
Source-owned row date
claude-fable-5
anthropic
$10 / $50$5 / $251,000,000 / 128,000
chatvisionpdf inputtool choiceprompt cachingresponse schemafunction calling
spendguard-curated
https://platform.claude.com/docs/en/about-claude/pricing (fetched 2026-09-14): $10/$50 per 1M in/out, cache-read $1 (0.1x base), batch $5/$25. batch_cached_in = cached_in x 0.5 (caching multipliers stack with the Batch API discount, per the page).
As of: 2026-09-26
Source-owned row date
claude-fable-5-1
anthropic
$10 / $50$5 / $251,000,000 / 128,000
chatvisionpdf inputtool choiceprompt cachingresponse schemafunction calling
spendguard-curated
https://platform.claude.com/docs/en/about-claude/pricing (fetched 2026-09-14): $10/$50 per 1M in/out. Cache-read $0.25 = 0.025x base (Fable 5.1 & Mythos 5.1 ONLY; every other model is the standard 0.1x, per the page footnote), NOT the $1 a default in_ x 0.1 would give. Batch $5/$25; batch_cached_in = 0.025x x 0.5 = 0.125.
As of: 2026-09-26
Source-owned row date
claude-haiku-4-5
anthropic
$1 / $5$0.5 / $2.5200,000 / 64,000
chatvisionpdf inputtool choiceprompt cachingresponse schemafunction calling
spendguard-curated
https://claude.com/pricing (Anthropic published list price; re-verified 2026-09-12)
As of: 2026-09-26
Source-owned row date
claude-opus-4-0
anthropic
$15 / $75$7.5 / $37.5— / —
none recorded
spendguard-curated
https://claude.com/pricing (Anthropic published list price; re-verified 2026-09-12)
As of: 2026-09-25
Source-owned row date
claude-opus-4-1
anthropic
$15 / $75$7.5 / $37.5— / —
none recorded
spendguard-curated
https://claude.com/pricing (Anthropic published list price; re-verified 2026-09-12)
As of: 2026-09-25
Source-owned row date
claude-opus-4-5
anthropic
$5 / $25$2.5 / $12.5200,000 / 64,000
chatvisionpdf inputtool choiceprompt cachingresponse schemafunction calling
spendguard-curated
https://claude.com/pricing (Anthropic published list price; re-verified 2026-09-12)
As of: 2026-09-26
Source-owned row date
claude-opus-4-6
anthropic
$5 / $25$2.5 / $12.51,000,000 / 128,000
chatvisionpdf inputtool choiceprompt cachingresponse schemafunction calling
spendguard-curated
https://claude.com/pricing (Anthropic published list price; re-verified 2026-09-12)
As of: 2026-09-26
Source-owned row date
claude-opus-4-7
anthropic
$5 / $25$2.5 / $12.51,000,000 / 128,000
chatvisionpdf inputtool choiceprompt cachingresponse schemafunction calling
spendguard-curated
https://claude.com/pricing (Anthropic published list price; re-verified 2026-09-12)
As of: 2026-09-26
Source-owned row date
claude-opus-4-8
anthropic
$5 / $25$2.5 / $12.51,000,000 / 128,000
chatvisionpdf inputtool choiceprompt cachingresponse schemafunction calling
spendguard-curated
https://claude.com/pricing (Anthropic published list price; re-verified 2026-09-12)
As of: 2026-09-26
Source-owned row date
claude-opus-5
anthropic
$5 / $25$2.5 / $12.51,000,000 / 128,000
chatvisionpdf inputtool choiceprompt cachingresponse schemafunction calling
spendguard-curated
https://platform.claude.com/docs/en/about-claude/pricing (fetched 2026-09-14): $5/$25 per 1M in/out, cache-read $0.50 (0.1x base), batch $2.50/$12.50 — identical to Claude Opus 4.5-4.8. batch_cached_in = cached_in x 0.5 (stacking documented on the page). Corroborates the 2026-09-12 vendor-page note (opus 5/25).
As of: 2026-09-26
Source-owned row date
claude-sonnet-4-0
anthropic
$3 / $15$1.5 / $7.5— / —
none recorded
spendguard-curated
https://claude.com/pricing (Anthropic published list price; re-verified 2026-09-12)
As of: 2026-09-25
Source-owned row date
claude-sonnet-4-5
anthropic
$3 / $15$1.5 / $7.51,000,000 / 64,000
chatvisionpdf inputtool choiceprompt cachingresponse schemafunction calling
spendguard-curated
https://claude.com/pricing (Anthropic published list price; re-verified 2026-09-12)
As of: 2026-09-26
Source-owned row date
claude-sonnet-4-6
anthropic
$3 / $15$1.5 / $7.51,000,000 / 128,000
chatvisionpdf inputtool choiceprompt cachingresponse schemafunction calling
spendguard-curated
https://claude.com/pricing (Anthropic published list price; re-verified 2026-09-12)
As of: 2026-09-26
Source-owned row date
claude-sonnet-5
anthropic
$2 / $10$1 / $51,000,000 / 128,000
chatvisionpdf inputtool choiceprompt cachingresponse schemafunction calling
spendguard-curated
https://claude.com/pricing (Anthropic published list price; re-verified 2026-09-12)
As of: 2026-09-26
Source-owned row date
deepseek-v4-flash
deepseek
$0.3 / $1.2$0.15 / $0.61,000,000 / 393,216
chatvisiontool choiceprompt cachingresponse schemafunction callingparallel function calling
spendguard-curated
https://api-docs.deepseek.com/quick_start/pricing/ (deepseek-v4-flash retired → billed at Flash: peak/standard rate)
As of: 2026-09-26
Source-owned row date
deepseek-v4-flash-vision-exp
deepseek
$0.44 / $1.32$0.22 / $0.661,000,000 / 393,216
chatvisiontool choiceprompt cachingresponse schemafunction callingparallel function calling
spendguard-curated
https://api-docs.deepseek.com/quick_start/pricing (V4 peak/list rate; off-peak=50%)
As of: 2026-09-26
Source-owned row date
deepseek-v4-pro
deepseek
$1.32 / $3.96$0.66 / $1.981,000,000 / 393,216
chattool choiceprompt cachingresponse schemafunction callingparallel function calling
spendguard-curated
https://api-docs.deepseek.com/quick_start/pricing (V4 peak/list rate; off-peak=50%)
As of: 2026-09-26
Source-owned row date
gemini-3-flash
gemini
$0.5 / $3$0.25 / $1.5— / —
none recorded
spendguard-curated
https://ai.google.dev/gemini-api/docs/pricing#gemini-3-flash-preview
As of: 2026-09-25
Source-owned row date
gemini-3.1-pro
gemini
$2 / $12$1 / $6— / —
none recorded
spendguard-curated
https://pricepertoken.com/pricing-page/model/google-gemini-3.1-pro-preview (VentureBeat/apidog corroborate $2/$12 ≤200K)
As of: 2026-09-25
Source-owned row date
gemini-3.6-flash
gemini
$1.5 / $7.5$0.75 / $3.751,048,576 / 65,536
chatvisionpdf inputtool choiceprompt cachingresponse schemafunction callingparallel function calling
spendguard-curated
https://aipricecompare.org/models/gemini-3-6-flash.html
As of: 2026-09-26
Source-owned row date
gemini-3.7-flash
gemini
$0.75 / $3.75$0.375 / $1.8751,048,576 / 65,536
chatvisionpdf inputtool choiceprompt cachingresponse schemafunction callingparallel function calling
spendguard-curated
https://www.layer3labs.io/guides/gemini-3-7-flash-api-pricing ($0.75/$3.75 through 2026-12-31)
As of: 2026-09-26
Source-owned row date
gemini-3.8-flash
gemini
$0.75 / $3.75$0.375 / $1.8751,048,576 / 65,536
chatvisionpdf inputtool choiceprompt cachingresponse schemafunction callingparallel function calling
spendguard-curated
https://ai.google.dev/gemini-api/docs/pricing (Google Gemini published pricing)
As of: 2026-09-26
Source-owned row date
gemini-embedding-001
gemini
$0.15 / $0$0.075 / $02,048 / —
embedding
spendguard-curated
litellm:model_prices_and_context_window.json (synced via seed; NOT provider-verified)
As of: 2026-10-12
Source-owned row date
glm-4.5
zai
— / —— / —— / 98,304
none recorded
spendguard-curated
As of: 2026-09-25
Source-owned row date
glm-4.5-air
zai
— / —— / —— / 98,304
none recorded
spendguard-curated
As of: 2026-09-25
Source-owned row date
glm-4.6
zai
$0.6 / $2.2$0.6 / $2.2— / 131,072
none recorded
spendguard-curated
https://docs.z.ai/guides/overview/pricing — fetched 2026-10-14; z.ai publishes no batch discount, so batch=standard
As of: 2026-09-25
Source-owned row date
glm-4.7
zai
$0.6 / $2.2$0.6 / $2.2— / 131,072
none recorded
spendguard-curated
https://docs.z.ai/guides/overview/pricing — fetched 2026-10-14; z.ai publishes no batch discount, so batch=standard
As of: 2026-09-25
Source-owned row date
glm-4.7-flashx
zai
$0.07 / $0.4$0.07 / $0.4— / —
none recorded
spendguard-curated
https://docs.z.ai/guides/overview/pricing (fetched 2026-08-04): in $0.07/1M, cached-in $0.01/1M, out $0.40/1M. No published batch discount → batch = standard.
As of: 2026-09-25
Source-owned row date
glm-5
zai
$1 / $3.2$1 / $3.2— / 131,072
none recorded
spendguard-curated
https://docs.z.ai/guides/overview/pricing — fetched 2026-10-14; z.ai publishes no batch discount, so batch=standard
As of: 2026-09-25
Source-owned row date
glm-5.1
zai
$1.4 / $4.4$1.4 / $4.4— / 131,072
none recorded
spendguard-curated
https://docs.z.ai/guides/overview/pricing — fetched 2026-10-14; z.ai publishes no batch discount, so batch=standard
As of: 2026-09-25
Source-owned row date
glm-5.2
zai
$1.4 / $4.4$0.7 / $2.2— / 131,072
none recorded
spendguard-curated
https://docs.z.ai/guides/overview/pricing — Z.ai official: GLM-5.2 $1.40/$4.40 per 1M (+$0.26 cached)
As of: 2026-09-25
Source-owned row date
glm-5.3
zai
$1.4 / $4.4$0.7 / $2.21,000,000 / 131,072
none recorded
spendguard-curated
https://venturebeat.com/technology/glm-5-3-hits-the-api-at-1-4-4-4-per-million-tokens
As of: 2026-09-25
Source-owned row date
glm-5.3-flashx
zai
$0.37 / $1.25$0.37 / $1.251,048,576 / 131,072
none recorded
spendguard-curated
https://docs.z.ai/guides/overview/pricing (fetched 2026-10-12): in $0.37/1M, cached-in $0.075/1M, out $1.25/1M. No published batch discount -> batch = standard.
As of: 2026-10-12
Source-owned row date
gpt-4.1-mini
openai
$0.4 / $1.6$0.2 / $0.81,047,576 / 32,768
chatvisionpdf inputtool choiceprompt cachingresponse schemafunction callingparallel function calling
spendguard-curated
https://developers.openai.com/api/docs/pricing
As of: 2026-09-26
Source-owned row date
gpt-4o
openai
$2.5 / $10$1.25 / $5128,000 / 16,384
chatvisionpdf inputtool choiceprompt cachingresponse schemafunction callingparallel function calling
spendguard-curated
https://developers.openai.com/api/docs/pricing
As of: 2026-09-26
Source-owned row date
gpt-4o-mini
openai
$0.15 / $0.6$0.075 / $0.3128,000 / 16,384
chatvisionpdf inputtool choiceprompt cachingresponse schemafunction callingparallel function calling
spendguard-curated
https://developers.openai.com/api/docs/pricing
As of: 2026-09-26
Source-owned row date
gpt-5
openai
$1.25 / $10$0.625 / $5272,000 / 128,000
chatvisionpdf inputtool choiceprompt cachingresponse schemafunction callingparallel function calling
spendguard-curated
https://developers.openai.com/api/docs/pricing
As of: 2026-09-26
Source-owned row date
gpt-5-mini
openai
$0.25 / $2$0.125 / $1272,000 / 128,000
chatvisionpdf inputtool choiceprompt cachingresponse schemafunction callingparallel function calling
spendguard-curated
https://developers.openai.com/api/docs/pricing
As of: 2026-09-26
Source-owned row date
gpt-5-nano
openai
$0.05 / $0.4$0.025 / $0.2272,000 / 128,000
chatvisionpdf inputtool choiceprompt cachingresponse schemafunction callingparallel function calling
spendguard-curated
https://developers.openai.com/api/docs/pricing
As of: 2026-09-26
Source-owned row date
gpt-5.4
openai
$2.5 / $15$1.25 / $7.51,050,000 / 128,000
chatvisionpdf inputtool choiceprompt cachingresponse schemafunction callingparallel function calling
spendguard-curated
https://developers.openai.com/api/docs/pricing
As of: 2026-09-26
Source-owned row date
gpt-5.4-mini
openai
$0.75 / $4.5$0.375 / $2.25272,000 / 128,000
chatvisionpdf inputtool choiceprompt cachingresponse schemafunction callingparallel function calling
spendguard-curated
https://developers.openai.com/api/docs/pricing
As of: 2026-09-26
Source-owned row date
gpt-5.4-nano
openai
$0.2 / $1.25$0.1 / $0.625272,000 / 128,000
chatvisionpdf inputtool choiceprompt cachingresponse schemafunction callingparallel function calling
spendguard-curated
https://developers.openai.com/api/docs/pricing
As of: 2026-09-26
Source-owned row date
gpt-5.5
openai
$5 / $30$2.5 / $151,050,000 / 128,000
chatvisionpdf inputtool choiceprompt cachingresponse schemafunction callingparallel function calling
spendguard-curated
https://developers.openai.com/api/docs/pricing
As of: 2026-09-26
Source-owned row date
gpt-5.5-pro
openai
$30 / $180$15 / $901,050,000 / 128,000
responsesvisionpdf inputtool choiceprompt cachingfunction callingparallel function calling
spendguard-curated
https://developers.openai.com/api/docs/pricing
As of: 2026-09-26
Source-owned row date
gpt-5.6-luna
openai
$0.2 / $1.2$0.1 / $0.6922,000 / 128,000
chatvisionpdf inputtool choiceprompt cachingresponse schemafunction callingparallel function calling
spendguard-curated
https://developers.openai.com/api/docs/pricing
As of: 2026-09-26
Source-owned row date
gpt-5.6-sol
openai
$4 / $20$2 / $10922,000 / 128,000
chatvisionpdf inputtool choiceprompt cachingresponse schemafunction callingparallel function calling
spendguard-curated
https://developers.openai.com/api/docs/pricing
As of: 2026-09-26
Source-owned row date
gpt-5.6-terra
openai
— / —— / —— / —
none recorded
spendguard-curated
As of: 2026-10-13
Source-owned row date
gpt-6-astra
openai
$10 / $50$5 / $251,050,000 / 128,000
none recorded
spendguard-curated
https://developers.openai.com/api/docs/pricing (+ https://developers.openai.com/api/docs/models/gpt-6-astra) — fetched 2026-10-13; Standard <=272K tier; sol/luna batch=standard (no published discount), astra batch=50%
As of: 2026-10-13
Source-owned row date
gpt-6-luna
openai
$0.1 / $0.5$0.1 / $0.51,050,000 / 128,000
none recorded
spendguard-curated
https://developers.openai.com/api/docs/pricing (+ https://developers.openai.com/api/docs/models/gpt-6-luna) — fetched 2026-10-13; Standard <=272K tier; sol/luna batch=standard (no published discount), astra batch=50%
As of: 2026-10-13
Source-owned row date
gpt-6-sol
openai
$2 / $10$2 / $101,050,000 / 128,000
none recorded
spendguard-curated
https://developers.openai.com/api/docs/pricing (+ https://developers.openai.com/api/docs/models/gpt-6-sol) — fetched 2026-10-13; Standard <=272K tier; sol/luna batch=standard (no published discount), astra batch=50%; superseded by gpt-6.1-sol (newer Sol, 2026-10-13); kept for the records that still name it
As of: 2026-10-13
Source-owned row date
gpt-6.1-sol
openai
$2 / $10$2 / $101,050,000 / 128,000
none recorded
spendguard-curated
https://developers.openai.com/api/docs/pricing (+ https://developers.openai.com/api/docs/models/gpt-6.1-sol) — fetched 2026-10-13; Standard <=272K tier; sol/luna batch=standard (no published discount), astra batch=50%
As of: 2026-10-13
Source-owned row date
kimi-k2.6
moonshot
$0.95 / $4$0.475 / $2— / —
none recorded
spendguard-curated
https://pricepertoken.com/pricing-page/model/moonshotai-kimi-k2.6 — Moonshot official $0.95/$4.00 per 1M
As of: 2026-09-25
Source-owned row date
kimi-k3
moonshot
$3 / $15$3 / $15— / —
none recorded
spendguard-curated
https://platform.kimi.ai/docs/pricing/chat-k3.md (fetched 2026-08-04): in cache-miss $3.00/1M, cache-hit $0.30/1M, out $15.00/1M. Batch API does NOT support kimi-k3 (batch.md lists only k2.7-code/k2.6/k2.5), so batch rates are set to STANDARD — never discounted for a mode the model cannot use.
As of: 2026-09-25
Source-owned row date
qwen-max
qwen
$2.5 / $7.5$1.25 / $3.75— / —
none recorded
spendguard-curated
https://www.eesel.ai/blog/qwen-pricing (Alibaba Model Studio list price, 2026-06-14)
As of: 2026-09-25
Source-owned row date
qwen-plus
qwen
$0.4 / $1.2$0.2 / $0.6— / —
none recorded
spendguard-curated
https://www.eesel.ai/blog/qwen-pricing (Alibaba Model Studio list price, 2026-06-14)
As of: 2026-09-25
Source-owned row date
qwen-turbo
qwen
$0.05 / $0.2$0.025 / $0.1— / —
none recorded
spendguard-curated
https://www.eesel.ai/blog/qwen-pricing (Alibaba Model Studio list price, 2026-06-14)
As of: 2026-09-25
Source-owned row date
text-embedding-3-large
openai
$0.13 / $0$0.065 / $08,191 / —
embedding
spendguard-curated
https://developers.openai.com/api/docs/pricing
As of: 2026-10-12
Source-owned row date
text-embedding-3-small
openai
$0.02 / $0$0.01 / $08,191 / —
embedding
spendguard-curated
https://developers.openai.com/api/docs/pricing
As of: 2026-10-12
Source-owned row date
voyage-3.5
voyage
$0.06 / $0$0.03 / $032,000 / —
embedding
spendguard-curated
litellm:model_prices_and_context_window.json (synced via seed; NOT provider-verified)
As of: 2026-09-30
Source-owned row date
1bdf545 · production